Foreign Exchange Rates

Taka (BDT) Foreign Exchange Rates

Twitter · Facebook
Forex rates for the Taka currencyForex rates for the Taka currency

Below is the cross currency exchange rates for the Taka.

BDT Cross Currency Rates

13 minutes ago
CodeCurrency NameBDT/----/BDTRate Date
AEDUAE Dirham0.043323.07612019-11-11
AFNAfghani0.92401.08222019-11-11
ALLLek1.31680.75942019-11-11
AMDArmenian Dram5.63490.17752019-11-11
ANGNetherlands Antillean Guilder0.021147.34682019-11-11
AOAKwanza5.44050.18382019-11-11
ARSArgentine Peso0.70321.42202019-11-11
AUDAustralian Dollar0.017258.05332019-11-11
AWGAruban Florin0.021147.34462019-11-11
AZNAzerbaijanian Manat0.020149.85172019-11-11
BAMConvertible Mark0.020947.81232019-11-11
BBDBarbados Dollar0.023642.37342019-11-11
BGNBulgarian Lev0.020947.81232019-11-11
BHDBahraini Dinar0.004437225.39052019-11-11
BIFBurundi Franc22.06760.04532019-11-11
BMDBermudian Dollar0.011884.74682019-11-11
BNDBrunei Dollar0.016162.28132019-11-11
BOBBoliviano0.081612.25922019-11-11
BRLBrazilian Real0.049020.40732019-11-11
BSDBahamian Dollar0.011884.74682019-11-11
BTNNgultrum0.84501.18342019-11-11
BWPPula0.12867.77652019-11-11
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.024141.41382019-11-11
BZDBelize Dollar0.023842.04812019-11-11
CADCanadian Dollar0.015664.03512019-11-11
CDFCongolese Franc19.62810.05092019-11-11
CHFSwiss Franc0.011785.32132019-11-11
CLPChilean Peso8.99120.11122019-11-11
CNYYuan Renminbi0.082712.08912019-11-11
COPColombian Peso39.39380.02542019-11-11
CRCCosta Rican Colon6.90610.14482019-11-11
CUCPeso Convertible0.011884.74682019-11-11
CUPCuban Peso0.31273.19802019-11-11
CVECabo Verde Escudo1.17920.84802019-11-11
CZKCzech Koruna0.27283.66592019-11-11
DJFDjibouti Franc2.09780.47672019-11-11
DKKDanish Krone0.079912.51492019-11-11
DOPDominican Peso0.62441.60142019-11-11
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.41840.70502019-11-11
EGPEgyptian Pound0.19065.24772019-11-11
ERNNakfa0.17705.64982019-11-11
ETBEthiopian Birr0.35282.83492019-11-11
EUREuro0.010793.51282019-11-11
FJDFiji Dollar0.025838.81532019-11-11
FKPFalkland Islands Pound0.0092108.93102019-11-11
GBPPound Sterling0.0092108.93102019-11-11
GELLari0.035028.61142019-11-11
GHSGhana Cedi0.065115.35062019-11-11
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0092108.93102019-11-11
GMDDalasi0.60471.65382019-11-11
GNFGuinea Franc107.42890.00932019-11-11
GTQQuetzal0.090911.00602019-11-11
GYDGuyana Dollar2.46960.40492019-11-11
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.092310.82912019-11-11
HNLLempira0.29053.44252019-11-11
HRKKuna0.079512.57162019-11-11
HTGGourde1.14970.86982019-11-11
HUFForint3.57270.27992019-11-11
IDRRupiah165.75690.00602019-11-11
ILSNew Israeli Sheqel0.041324.19742019-11-11
INRIndian Rupee0.84501.18342019-11-11
IQDIraqi Dinar14.08320.07102019-11-11
IRRIranian Rial494.10160.0020242019-11-11
ISKIceland Krona1.47260.67912019-11-11
JMDJamaican Dollar1.65410.60462019-11-11
JODJordanian Dinar0.0084119.53012019-11-11
JPYYen1.28670.77722019-11-11
KESKenyan Shilling1.20810.82772019-11-11
KGSSom0.82391.21382019-11-11
KHRRiel47.96460.02082019-11-11
KMFComoro Franc5.26100.19012019-11-11
KPWNorth Korean Won10.62060.09422019-11-11
KRWWon13.74470.07282019-11-11
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.003585278.92812019-11-11
KYDCayman Islands Dollar0.0097103.34972019-11-11
KZTTenge4.58590.21812019-11-11
LAKKip104.52430.00962019-11-11
LBPLebanese Pound17.78830.05622019-11-11
LKRSri Lanka Rupee2.12890.46972019-11-11
LRDLiberian Dollar2.49350.40102019-11-11
LSLLoti0.17585.68872019-11-11
LYDLibyan Dinar0.016560.52722019-11-11
MADMoroccan Dirham0.11418.76222019-11-11
MDLMoldovan Leu0.20564.86292019-11-11
MGAMalagasy Ariary44.19900.02262019-11-11
MKDDenar0.65811.51962019-11-11
MMKKyat17.88450.05592019-11-11
MNTTugrik31.95360.03132019-11-11
MOPPataca0.095110.51372019-11-11
MROOuguiya4.38920.22782019-11-11
MRUOuguiya0.43892.27832019-11-11
MURMauritius Rupee0.43042.32352019-11-11
MVRRufiyaa0.18175.50262019-11-11
MWKMalawi Kwacha8.62190.11602019-11-11
MXNMexican Peso0.22574.43112019-11-11
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.048920.45412019-11-11
MZNMozambique Metical0.74341.34512019-11-11
NADNamibia Dollar0.17585.68872019-11-11
NGNNaira4.27110.23412019-11-11
NIOCordoba Oro0.39812.51172019-11-11
NOKNorwegian Krone0.10789.28072019-11-11
NPRNepalese Rupee1.35840.73622019-11-11
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.018553.93882019-11-11
OMRRial Omani0.004537220.40792019-11-11
PABBalboa0.011884.74682019-11-11
PENSol0.039725.20712019-11-11
PGKKina0.040124.91812019-11-11
PHPPhilippine Peso0.59971.66742019-11-11
PKRPakistan Rupee1.84390.54232019-11-11
PLNZloty0.045721.87642019-11-11
PYGGuarani76.09690.01312019-11-11
QARQatari Rial0.043023.28212019-11-11
RONRomanian Leu0.050919.63002019-11-11
RSDSerbian Dinar1.25810.79482019-11-11
RUBRussian Ruble0.75361.32692019-11-11
RWFRwanda Franc10.98680.09102019-11-11
SARSaudi Riyal0.044222.59922019-11-11
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar0.095810.44332019-11-11
SCRSeychelles Rupee0.16126.20372019-11-11
SDGSudanese Pound0.53241.87842019-11-11
SEKSwedish Krona0.11448.74112019-11-11
SGDSingapore Dollar0.016162.28132019-11-11
SHPSaint Helena Pound0.0092108.93102019-11-11
SLLLeone114.15380.00882019-11-11
SOSSomali Shilling6.83980.14622019-11-11
SRDSurinam Dollar0.088011.36462019-11-11
STDDobra262.60910.0038082019-11-11
STNDobra0.26263.80792019-11-11
SVCEl Salvador Colon0.10329.68542019-11-11
SYPSyrian Pound6.07690.16462019-11-11
SZLLilangeni0.17585.68872019-11-11
THBBaht0.35812.79272019-11-11
TJSSomoni0.11448.74142019-11-11
TMTTurkmenistan New Manat0.041324.21032019-11-11
TNDTunisian Dinar0.033629.72632019-11-11
TOPPa’anga0.027336.67932019-11-11
TRYTurkish Lira0.068114.68212019-11-11
TTDTrinidad and Tobago Dollar0.079912.51032019-11-11
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar0.35832.79062019-11-11
TZSTanzanian Shilling27.17370.03682019-11-11
UAHHryvnia0.28903.46052019-11-11
UGXUganda Shilling43.63630.02292019-11-11
USDUS Dollar0.011884.74682019-11-11
UYUPeso Uruguayo0.44152.26522019-11-11
UZSUzbekistan Sum111.97850.00892019-11-11
VEFBolívar0.11798.48532019-11-11
VESVenezuelan Bolívar Soberano287.66900.0034762019-11-11
VNDDong273.66700.0036542019-11-11
VUVVatu1.38360.72272019-11-11
WSTTala0.031531.71842019-11-11
XAFCFA Franc BEAC7.01460.14262019-11-11
XAGSilver Ounce0.0007011,427.232019-11-11
XAUGold Ounce8.1e-6123,359.802019-11-11
XBTBitcoin1.4e-6738,920.792019-11-11
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.031931.35922019-11-11
XDRSpecial Drawing Rights0.0086116.44052019-11-11
XOFCFA Franc BCEAO7.01460.14262019-11-11
XPDPalladium Ounce7.0e-6143,433.022019-11-11
XPFCFP Franc1.27610.78362019-11-11
XPTPlatinum Ounce1.3e-574,363.392019-11-11
YERYemeni Rial2.95350.33862019-11-11
ZARRand0.17585.68872019-11-11
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.16256.15472019-11-11
Showing 1 - 163 of 163 currencies

Comments (1)

  1. Sabine Van KerckhoveSabine Van Kerckhove
    Dec 22, 2018 15:57 GMT

    Hello, everyone, my name is Sabine. Because of the recent fall in bitcoin price, I became scared and decided to sell my bitcoins. I have always ever trusted one website were I always sell my bitcoins and they pay directly to my bank account withour issues. I sell always to www.liviacoins.com

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]