Foreign Exchange Rates

Taka (BDT) Foreign Exchange Rates

Twitter · Facebook
Forex rates for the Taka currencyForex rates for the Taka currency

Below is the cross currency exchange rates for the Taka.

BDT Cross Currency Rates

1 minute ago
CodeCurrency NameBDT/----/BDTRate Date
AEDUAE Dirham0.043223.17412020-04-02
AFNAfghani0.89971.11152020-04-02
ALLLek1.39660.71602020-04-02
AMDArmenian Dram5.90150.16942020-04-02
ANGNetherlands Antillean Guilder0.021047.55832020-04-02
AOAKwanza6.30540.15862020-04-02
ARSArgentine Peso0.75871.31802020-04-02
AUDAustralian Dollar0.019451.57042020-04-02
AWGAruban Florin0.021047.54572020-04-02
AZNAzerbaijanian Manat0.019950.15642020-04-02
BAMConvertible Mark0.021247.19252020-04-02
BBDBarbados Dollar0.023542.55342020-04-02
BGNBulgarian Lev0.021247.19252020-04-02
BHDBahraini Dinar0.004418226.34782020-04-02
BIFBurundi Franc22.29760.04482020-04-02
BMDBermudian Dollar0.011785.10682020-04-02
BNDBrunei Dollar0.016859.48762020-04-02
BOBBoliviano0.081212.32282020-04-02
BRLBrazilian Real0.061816.18982020-04-02
BSDBahamian Dollar0.011785.10682020-04-02
BTNNgultrum0.89821.11332020-04-02
BWPPula0.14077.10562020-04-02
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.030532.77652020-04-02
BZDBelize Dollar0.023742.22512020-04-02
CADCanadian Dollar0.016660.20622020-04-02
CDFCongolese Franc20.06940.04982020-04-02
CHFSwiss Franc0.011587.31712020-04-02
CLPChilean Peso10.13100.09872020-04-02
CNYYuan Renminbi0.083312.00452020-04-02
COPColombian Peso47.45190.02112020-04-02
CRCCosta Rican Colon6.79210.14722020-04-02
CUCPeso Convertible0.011785.10682020-04-02
CUPCuban Peso0.31143.21162020-04-02
CVECabo Verde Escudo1.19470.83702020-04-02
CZKCzech Koruna0.29853.35012020-04-02
DJFDjibouti Franc2.08910.47872020-04-02
DKKDanish Krone0.080912.36092020-04-02
DOPDominican Peso0.63571.57312020-04-02
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.48370.67402020-04-02
EGPEgyptian Pound0.18505.40402020-04-02
ERNNakfa0.17625.67382020-04-02
ETBEthiopian Birr0.38562.59312020-04-02
EUREuro0.010892.30052020-04-02
FJDFiji Dollar0.027136.96672020-04-02
FKPFalkland Islands Pound0.0095105.44002020-04-02
GBPPound Sterling0.0095105.44002020-04-02
GELLari0.038026.31042020-04-02
GHSGhana Cedi0.067814.74732020-04-02
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0095105.44002020-04-02
GMDDalasi0.59831.67142020-04-02
GNFGuinea Franc112.02520.00892020-04-02
GTQQuetzal0.090911.00122020-04-02
GYDGuyana Dollar2.45330.40762020-04-02
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.091110.97912020-04-02
HNLLempira0.29083.43902020-04-02
HRKKuna0.082712.09902020-04-02
HTGGourde1.11580.89622020-04-02
HUFForint3.94180.25372020-04-02
IDRRupiah194.32520.00512020-04-02
ILSNew Israeli Sheqel0.042723.39322020-04-02
INRIndian Rupee0.89821.11332020-04-02
IQDIraqi Dinar14.01840.07132020-04-02
IRRIranian Rial493.52210.0020262020-04-02
ISKIceland Krona1.68700.59282020-04-02
JMDJamaican Dollar1.57200.63612020-04-02
JODJordanian Dinar0.0083120.03772020-04-02
JPYYen1.26960.78762020-04-02
KESKenyan Shilling1.24180.80532020-04-02
KGSSom0.96891.03212020-04-02
KHRRiel47.67590.02102020-04-02
KMFComoro Franc5.33010.18762020-04-02
KPWNorth Korean Won10.57570.09462020-04-02
KRWWon14.42310.06932020-04-02
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.003669272.54022020-04-02
KYDCayman Islands Dollar0.0096103.78872020-04-02
KZTTenge5.28470.18922020-04-02
LAKKip105.01230.00952020-04-02
LBPLebanese Pound17.71300.05652020-04-02
LKRSri Lanka Rupee2.23650.44712020-04-02
LRDLiberian Dollar2.32580.43002020-04-02
LSLLoti0.21734.60282020-04-02
LYDLibyan Dinar0.016660.06332020-04-02
MADMoroccan Dirham0.12088.27932020-04-02
MDLMoldovan Leu0.21374.68052020-04-02
MGAMalagasy Ariary44.05480.02272020-04-02
MKDDenar0.66101.51292020-04-02
MMKKyat16.42960.06092020-04-02
MNTTugrik32.61160.03072020-04-02
MOPPataca0.093810.65932020-04-02
MROOuguiya4.37580.22852020-04-02
MRUOuguiya0.43762.28532020-04-02
MURMauritius Rupee0.46312.15952020-04-02
MVRRufiyaa0.18125.51802020-04-02
MWKMalawi Kwacha8.64620.11572020-04-02
MXNMexican Peso0.28493.51042020-04-02
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.051219.52842020-04-02
MZNMozambique Metical0.78471.27442020-04-02
NADNamibia Dollar0.21734.60282020-04-02
NGNNaira4.57550.21862020-04-02
NIOCordoba Oro0.39992.50052020-04-02
NOKNorwegian Krone0.12228.18602020-04-02
NPRNepalese Rupee1.44390.69262020-04-02
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.019950.30582020-04-02
OMRRial Omani0.004518221.34402020-04-02
PABBalboa0.011785.10682020-04-02
PENSol0.040424.72322020-04-02
PGKKina0.040224.85632020-04-02
PHPPhilippine Peso0.59791.67242020-04-02
PKRPakistan Rupee1.96120.50992020-04-02
PLNZloty0.049520.21292020-04-02
PYGGuarani77.07300.01302020-04-02
QARQatari Rial0.042823.38102020-04-02
RONRomanian Leu0.052419.10052020-04-02
RSDSerbian Dinar1.27220.78602020-04-02
RUBRussian Ruble0.90621.10352020-04-02
RWFRwanda Franc10.98370.09102020-04-02
SARSaudi Riyal0.044122.69512020-04-02
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar0.096610.35162020-04-02
SCRSeychelles Rupee0.16086.21772020-04-02
SDGSudanese Pound0.64981.53892020-04-02
SEKSwedish Krona0.11888.41902020-04-02
SGDSingapore Dollar0.016859.48762020-04-02
SHPSaint Helena Pound0.0095105.44002020-04-02
SLLLeone114.30910.00872020-04-02
SOSSomali Shilling6.79270.14722020-04-02
SRDSurinam Dollar0.087611.41272020-04-02
STDDobra264.93900.0037742020-04-02
STNDobra0.26493.77452020-04-02
SVCEl Salvador Colon0.10289.72652020-04-02
SYPSyrian Pound6.04480.16542020-04-02
SZLLilangeni0.21734.60282020-04-02
THBBaht0.38692.58472020-04-02
TJSSomoni0.11398.77852020-04-02
TMTTurkmenistan New Manat0.041224.25482020-04-02
TNDTunisian Dinar0.034129.34742020-04-02
TOPPa’anga0.027836.02022020-04-02
TRYTurkish Lira0.078012.81982020-04-02
TTDTrinidad and Tobago Dollar0.079612.56632020-04-02
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar0.35372.82712020-04-02
TZSTanzanian Shilling27.16690.03682020-04-02
UAHHryvnia0.32513.07562020-04-02
UGXUganda Shilling44.70780.02242020-04-02
USDUS Dollar0.011785.10682020-04-02
UYUPeso Uruguayo0.51891.92702020-04-02
UZSUzbekistan Sum112.16910.00892020-04-02
VEFBolívar0.11748.52132020-04-02
VESVenezuelan Bolívar Soberano978.00370.0010222020-04-02
VNDDong278.19840.0035952020-04-02
VUVVatu1.45080.68932020-04-02
WSTTala0.033030.32192020-04-02
XAFCFA Franc BEAC7.10680.14072020-04-02
XAGSilver Ounce0.0008121,231.222020-04-02
XAUGold Ounce7.3e-6137,304.842020-04-02
XBTBitcoin1.7e-6580,311.602020-04-02
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.031831.49462020-04-02
XDRSpecial Drawing Rights0.0086115.96892020-04-02
XOFCFA Franc BCEAO7.10680.14072020-04-02
XPDPalladium Ounce5.1e-6196,393.112020-04-02
XPFCFP Franc1.29290.77352020-04-02
XPTPlatinum Ounce1.6e-562,052.422020-04-02
YERYemeni Rial2.94030.34012020-04-02
ZARRand0.21734.60282020-04-02
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.21874.57172020-04-02
Showing 1 - 163 of 163 currencies

Comments (1)

  1. Sabine Van KerckhoveSabine Van Kerckhove
    Dec 22, 2018 15:57 GMT

    Hello, everyone, my name is Sabine. Because of the recent fall in bitcoin price, I became scared and decided to sell my bitcoins. I have always ever trusted one website were I always sell my bitcoins and they pay directly to my bank account withour issues. I sell always to www.liviacoins.com

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]