Foreign Exchange Rates

Taka (BDT) Foreign Exchange Rates

Twitter · Facebook
Forex rates for the Taka currencyForex rates for the Taka currency

Below is the cross currency exchange rates for the Taka.

BDT Cross Currency Rates

5 minutes ago
CodeCurrency NameBDT/----/BDTRate Date
AEDUAE Dirham0.043423.03122019-05-22
AFNAfghani0.94821.05472019-05-22
ALLLek1.29570.77182019-05-22
AMDArmenian Dram5.66600.17652019-05-22
ANGNetherlands Antillean Guilder0.021247.25522019-05-22
AOAKwanza3.88800.25722019-05-22
ARSArgentine Peso0.53051.88512019-05-22
AUDAustralian Dollar0.017258.18172019-05-22
AWGAruban Florin0.021247.25262019-05-22
AZNAzerbaijanian Manat0.020149.85562019-05-22
BAMConvertible Mark0.020748.24532019-05-22
BBDBarbados Dollar0.023642.29112019-05-22
BGNBulgarian Lev0.020748.24532019-05-22
BHDBahraini Dinar0.004445224.95252019-05-22
BIFBurundi Franc21.71250.04612019-05-22
BMDBermudian Dollar0.011884.58212019-05-22
BNDBrunei Dollar0.016361.33192019-05-22
BOBBoliviano0.081812.23082019-05-22
BRLBrazilian Real0.047820.93332019-05-22
BSDBahamian Dollar0.011884.58212019-05-22
BTNNgultrum0.82441.21302019-05-22
BWPPula0.12737.85632019-05-22
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.024640.70352019-05-22
BZDBelize Dollar0.023841.97322019-05-22
CADCanadian Dollar0.015962.96102019-05-22
CDFCongolese Franc19.46150.05142019-05-22
CHFSwiss Franc0.011983.81672019-05-22
CLPChilean Peso8.24640.12132019-05-22
CNYYuan Renminbi0.081612.25022019-05-22
COPColombian Peso39.44190.02542019-05-22
CRCCosta Rican Colon6.93970.14412019-05-22
CUCPeso Convertible0.011884.58212019-05-22
CUPCuban Peso0.31333.19182019-05-22
CVECabo Verde Escudo1.16860.85572019-05-22
CZKCzech Koruna0.27363.65562019-05-22
DJFDjibouti Franc2.10190.47582019-05-22
DKKDanish Krone0.079112.63572019-05-22
DOPDominican Peso0.59691.67542019-05-22
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.41850.70502019-05-22
EGPEgyptian Pound0.20034.99282019-05-22
ERNNakfa0.17735.63882019-05-22
ETBEthiopian Birr0.34162.92762019-05-22
EUREuro0.010694.35952019-05-22
FJDFiji Dollar0.025738.98092019-05-22
FKPFalkland Islands Pound0.0093107.11572019-05-22
GBPPound Sterling0.0093107.11572019-05-22
GELLari0.032830.44842019-05-22
GHSGhana Cedi0.061716.21512019-05-22
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0093107.11572019-05-22
GMDDalasi0.58611.70622019-05-22
GNFGuinea Franc108.12060.00922019-05-22
GTQQuetzal0.090711.02712019-05-22
GYDGuyana Dollar2.47440.40412019-05-22
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.092810.77582019-05-22
HNLLempira0.28913.45892019-05-22
HRKKuna0.078712.70292019-05-22
HTGGourde1.06080.94272019-05-22
HUFForint3.45830.28922019-05-22
IDRRupiah171.73220.00582019-05-22
ILSNew Israeli Sheqel0.042723.40672019-05-22
INRIndian Rupee0.82441.21302019-05-22
IQDIraqi Dinar14.08440.07102019-05-22
IRRIranian Rial497.81230.0020092019-05-22
ISKIceland Krona1.46460.68282019-05-22
JMDJamaican Dollar1.59190.62822019-05-22
JODJordanian Dinar0.0084119.29782019-05-22
JPYYen1.30330.76732019-05-22
KESKenyan Shilling1.19720.83522019-05-22
KGSSom0.82581.21092019-05-22
KHRRiel47.98330.02082019-05-22
KMFComoro Franc5.21380.19182019-05-22
KPWNorth Korean Won10.64130.09402019-05-22
KRWWon14.07870.07102019-05-22
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.003599277.86492019-05-22
KYDCayman Islands Dollar0.0097103.14902019-05-22
KZTTenge4.48540.22292019-05-22
LAKKip102.73170.00972019-05-22
LBPLebanese Pound17.82290.05612019-05-22
LKRSri Lanka Rupee2.09170.47812019-05-22
LRDLiberian Dollar2.14580.46602019-05-22
LSLLoti0.17005.88272019-05-22
LYDLibyan Dinar0.016660.32482019-05-22
MADMoroccan Dirham0.11468.72902019-05-22
MDLMoldovan Leu0.21274.70142019-05-22
MGAMalagasy Ariary43.61040.02292019-05-22
MKDDenar0.65161.53472019-05-22
MMKKyat18.16880.05502019-05-22
MNTTugrik31.27330.03202019-05-22
MOPPataca0.095610.46192019-05-22
MROOuguiya4.34040.23042019-05-22
MRUOuguiya0.43402.30402019-05-22
MURMauritius Rupee0.41882.38762019-05-22
MVRRufiyaa0.18245.48352019-05-22
MWKMalawi Kwacha8.50120.11762019-05-22
MXNMexican Peso0.22464.45202019-05-22
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.049520.20992019-05-22
MZNMozambique Metical0.74971.33392019-05-22
NADNamibia Dollar0.17005.88272019-05-22
NGNNaira4.25050.23532019-05-22
NIOCordoba Oro0.38952.56742019-05-22
NOKNorwegian Krone0.10359.65842019-05-22
NPRNepalese Rupee1.32520.75462019-05-22
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.018254.93422019-05-22
OMRRial Omani0.004546219.97962019-05-22
PABBalboa0.011884.58212019-05-22
PENSol0.039625.27572019-05-22
PGKKina0.039925.07832019-05-22
PHPPhilippine Peso0.62001.61302019-05-22
PKRPakistan Rupee1.80110.55522019-05-22
PLNZloty0.045621.91772019-05-22
PYGGuarani74.54270.01342019-05-22
QARQatari Rial0.043023.23692019-05-22
RONRomanian Leu0.050519.81262019-05-22
RSDSerbian Dinar1.25000.80002019-05-22
RUBRussian Ruble0.76101.31412019-05-22
RWFRwanda Franc10.72970.09322019-05-22
SARSaudi Riyal0.044322.55522019-05-22
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar0.094810.55222019-05-22
SCRSeychelles Rupee0.16116.20802019-05-22
SDGSudanese Pound0.53251.87782019-05-22
SEKSwedish Krona0.11398.78342019-05-22
SGDSingapore Dollar0.016361.33192019-05-22
SHPSaint Helena Pound0.0093107.11572019-05-22
SLLLeone102.07950.00982019-05-22
SOSSomali Shilling6.83760.14622019-05-22
SRDSurinam Dollar0.088211.34282019-05-22
STDDobra259.75700.0038502019-05-22
STNDobra0.25983.84982019-05-22
SVCEl Salvador Colon0.10349.66652019-05-22
SYPSyrian Pound6.08880.16422019-05-22
SZLLilangeni0.17005.88272019-05-22
THBBaht0.37762.64832019-05-22
TJSSomoni0.11168.96042019-05-22
TMTTurkmenistan New Manat0.041424.16442019-05-22
TNDTunisian Dinar0.035428.23142019-05-22
TOPPa’anga0.027037.01322019-05-22
TRYTurkish Lira0.072313.82512019-05-22
TTDTrinidad and Tobago Dollar0.080212.47462019-05-22
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar0.37192.68922019-05-22
TZSTanzanian Shilling27.18900.03682019-05-22
UAHHryvnia0.31173.20842019-05-22
UGXUganda Shilling44.53610.02252019-05-22
USDUS Dollar0.011884.58212019-05-22
UYUPeso Uruguayo0.41782.39352019-05-22
UZSUzbekistan Sum100.03830.01002019-05-22
VEFBolívar0.11818.46882019-05-22
VESVenezuelan Bolívar Soberano65.50040.01532019-05-22
VNDDong276.46630.0036172019-05-22
VUVVatu1.37710.72612019-05-22
WSTTala0.031431.88742019-05-22
XAFCFA Franc BEAC6.95170.14392019-05-22
XAGSilver Ounce0.0008181,222.852019-05-22
XAUGold Ounce9.3e-6107,789.002019-05-22
XBTBitcoin1.5e-6650,091.762019-05-22
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.032031.29762019-05-22
XDRSpecial Drawing Rights0.0086116.49612019-05-22
XOFCFA Franc BCEAO6.95170.14392019-05-22
XPDPalladium Ounce9.0e-6111,502.092019-05-22
XPFCFP Franc1.26460.79072019-05-22
XPTPlatinum Ounce1.5e-568,057.072019-05-22
YERYemeni Rial2.95920.33792019-05-22
ZARRand0.17005.88272019-05-22
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.15916.28622019-05-22
Showing 1 - 163 of 163 currencies

Comments (1)

  1. Sabine Van KerckhoveSabine Van Kerckhove
    Dec 22, 2018 15:57 GMT

    Hello, everyone, my name is Sabine. Because of the recent fall in bitcoin price, I became scared and decided to sell my bitcoins. I have always ever trusted one website were I always sell my bitcoins and they pay directly to my bank account withour issues. I sell always to www.liviacoins.com

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]