Foreign Exchange Rates

Taka (BDT) Foreign Exchange Rates

Twitter · Facebook
Forex rates for the Taka currencyForex rates for the Taka currency

Below is the cross currency exchange rates for the Taka.

BDT Cross Currency Rates

Just now
CodeCurrency NameBDT/----/BDTRate Date
AEDUAE Dirham0.043523.00282019-07-21
AFNAfghani0.95791.04402019-07-21
ALLLek1.28910.77572019-07-21
AMDArmenian Dram5.63960.17732019-07-21
ANGNetherlands Antillean Guilder0.021247.19652019-07-21
AOAKwanza4.10220.24382019-07-21
ARSArgentine Peso0.50111.99562019-07-21
AUDAustralian Dollar0.016859.49462019-07-21
AWGAruban Florin0.021247.19422019-07-21
AZNAzerbaijanian Manat0.020149.79542019-07-21
BAMConvertible Mark0.020648.45022019-07-21
BBDBarbados Dollar0.023742.23882019-07-21
BGNBulgarian Lev0.020648.45022019-07-21
BHDBahraini Dinar0.004451224.67462019-07-21
BIFBurundi Franc21.83630.04582019-07-21
BMDBermudian Dollar0.011884.47772019-07-21
BNDBrunei Dollar0.016162.09282019-07-21
BOBBoliviano0.081812.23032019-07-21
BRLBrazilian Real0.044422.53832019-07-21
BSDBahamian Dollar0.011884.47772019-07-21
BTNNgultrum0.81491.22712019-07-21
BWPPula0.12527.98942019-07-21
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.024041.71552019-07-21
BZDBelize Dollar0.023941.91502019-07-21
CADCanadian Dollar0.015564.70622019-07-21
CDFCongolese Franc19.54460.05122019-07-21
CHFSwiss Franc0.011685.95852019-07-21
CLPChilean Peso8.14770.12272019-07-21
CNYYuan Renminbi0.081512.27532019-07-21
COPColombian Peso37.57250.02662019-07-21
CRCCosta Rican Colon6.81050.14682019-07-21
CUCPeso Convertible0.011884.47772019-07-21
CUPCuban Peso0.31373.18782019-07-21
CVECabo Verde Escudo1.16370.85932019-07-21
CZKCzech Koruna0.26953.71002019-07-21
DJFDjibouti Franc2.10450.47522019-07-21
DKKDanish Krone0.078812.69252019-07-21
DOPDominican Peso0.60251.65992019-07-21
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.41720.70562019-07-21
EGPEgyptian Pound0.19655.08972019-07-21
ERNNakfa0.17765.63182019-07-21
ETBEthiopian Birr0.34282.91712019-07-21
EUREuro0.010694.76042019-07-21
FJDFiji Dollar0.025239.61602019-07-21
FKPFalkland Islands Pound0.0095105.68252019-07-21
GBPPound Sterling0.0095105.68252019-07-21
GELLari0.034129.35212019-07-21
GHSGhana Cedi0.063215.82202019-07-21
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0095105.68252019-07-21
GMDDalasi0.59071.69282019-07-21
GNFGuinea Franc108.06510.00932019-07-21
GTQQuetzal0.090811.01482019-07-21
GYDGuyana Dollar2.47380.40422019-07-21
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.092410.82072019-07-21
HNLLempira0.28973.45232019-07-21
HRKKuna0.077912.84512019-07-21
HTGGourde1.11300.89852019-07-21
HUFForint3.43330.29132019-07-21
IDRRupiah164.79000.00612019-07-21
ILSNew Israeli Sheqel0.041923.87752019-07-21
INRIndian Rupee0.81491.22712019-07-21
IQDIraqi Dinar14.12210.07082019-07-21
IRRIranian Rial497.86890.0020092019-07-21
ISKIceland Krona1.47910.67612019-07-21
JMDJamaican Dollar1.58770.62982019-07-21
JODJordanian Dinar0.0084119.15042019-07-21
JPYYen1.27610.78362019-07-21
KESKenyan Shilling1.22250.81802019-07-21
KGSSom0.82451.21292019-07-21
KHRRiel48.22480.02072019-07-21
KMFComoro Franc5.19170.19262019-07-21
KPWNorth Korean Won10.65460.09392019-07-21
KRWWon13.91980.07182019-07-21
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.003603277.57062019-07-21
KYDCayman Islands Dollar0.0097103.02152019-07-21
KZTTenge4.53500.22052019-07-21
LAKKip103.29150.00972019-07-21
LBPLebanese Pound17.84500.05602019-07-21
LKRSri Lanka Rupee2.08100.48052019-07-21
LRDLiberian Dollar2.37930.42032019-07-21
LSLLoti0.16496.06522019-07-21
LYDLibyan Dinar0.016660.30972019-07-21
MADMoroccan Dirham0.11358.80712019-07-21
MDLMoldovan Leu0.21124.73472019-07-21
MGAMalagasy Ariary43.24750.02312019-07-21
MKDDenar0.64691.54582019-07-21
MMKKyat17.79600.05622019-07-21
MNTTugrik31.51150.03172019-07-21
MOPPataca0.095210.50562019-07-21
MROOuguiya4.36170.22932019-07-21
MRUOuguiya0.43622.29272019-07-21
MURMauritius Rupee0.42432.35702019-07-21
MVRRufiyaa0.18225.48772019-07-21
MWKMalawi Kwacha8.99820.11112019-07-21
MXNMexican Peso0.22524.43962019-07-21
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.048720.55372019-07-21
MZNMozambique Metical0.72921.37132019-07-21
NADNamibia Dollar0.16496.06522019-07-21
NGNNaira4.27680.23382019-07-21
NIOCordoba Oro0.39022.56262019-07-21
NOKNorwegian Krone0.10159.85212019-07-21
NPRNepalese Rupee1.31000.76342019-07-21
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.017557.10212019-07-21
OMRRial Omani0.004551219.70782019-07-21
PABBalboa0.011884.47772019-07-21
PENSol0.038925.70522019-07-21
PGKKina0.040224.87872019-07-21
PHPPhilippine Peso0.60471.65382019-07-21
PKRPakistan Rupee1.89340.52812019-07-21
PLNZloty0.044922.28902019-07-21
PYGGuarani71.07970.01412019-07-21
QARQatari Rial0.043123.20812019-07-21
RONRomanian Leu0.049920.05162019-07-21
RSDSerbian Dinar1.24200.80522019-07-21
RUBRussian Ruble0.74621.34012019-07-21
RWFRwanda Franc10.83160.09232019-07-21
SARSaudi Riyal0.044422.52742019-07-21
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar0.094910.54272019-07-21
SCRSeychelles Rupee0.16136.19852019-07-21
SDGSudanese Pound0.53401.87262019-07-21
SEKSwedish Krona0.11118.99802019-07-21
SGDSingapore Dollar0.016162.09282019-07-21
SHPSaint Helena Pound0.0095105.68252019-07-21
SLLLeone108.04510.00932019-07-21
SOSSomali Shilling6.83720.14632019-07-21
SRDSurinam Dollar0.088311.32962019-07-21
STDDobra258.69810.0038662019-07-21
STNDobra0.25873.86552019-07-21
SVCEl Salvador Colon0.10369.65462019-07-21
SYPSyrian Pound6.09620.16402019-07-21
SZLLilangeni0.16496.06522019-07-21
THBBaht0.36512.73922019-07-21
TJSSomoni0.11178.94922019-07-21
TMTTurkmenistan New Manat0.041424.13642019-07-21
TNDTunisian Dinar0.034129.32372019-07-21
TOPPa’anga0.027136.95162019-07-21
TRYTurkish Lira0.067014.93502019-07-21
TTDTrinidad and Tobago Dollar0.080112.47932019-07-21
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar0.36752.72092019-07-21
TZSTanzanian Shilling27.22210.03672019-07-21
UAHHryvnia0.30483.28062019-07-21
UGXUganda Shilling43.69880.02292019-07-21
USDUS Dollar0.011884.47772019-07-21
UYUPeso Uruguayo0.41582.40472019-07-21
UZSUzbekistan Sum101.64270.00982019-07-21
VEFBolívar0.11828.45832019-07-21
VESVenezuelan Bolívar Soberano86.90970.01152019-07-21
VNDDong275.36930.0036312019-07-21
VUVVatu1.35810.73632019-07-21
WSTTala0.031132.12012019-07-21
XAFCFA Franc BEAC6.92230.14452019-07-21
XAGSilver Ounce0.0007301,370.182019-07-21
XAUGold Ounce8.3e-6120,400.642019-07-21
XBTBitcoin1.1e-6893,518.042019-07-21
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.032031.25942019-07-21
XDRSpecial Drawing Rights0.0086116.75492019-07-21
XOFCFA Franc BCEAO6.92230.14452019-07-21
XPDPalladium Ounce7.8e-6127,835.892019-07-21
XPFCFP Franc1.25930.79412019-07-21
XPTPlatinum Ounce1.4e-571,679.322019-07-21
YERYemeni Rial2.96210.33762019-07-21
ZARRand0.16496.06522019-07-21
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.15136.61002019-07-21
Showing 1 - 163 of 163 currencies

Comments (1)

  1. Sabine Van KerckhoveSabine Van Kerckhove
    Dec 22, 2018 15:57 GMT

    Hello, everyone, my name is Sabine. Because of the recent fall in bitcoin price, I became scared and decided to sell my bitcoins. I have always ever trusted one website were I always sell my bitcoins and they pay directly to my bank account withour issues. I sell always to www.liviacoins.com

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]