Foreign Exchange Rates

Taka (BDT) Foreign Exchange Rates

Twitter · Facebook
Forex rates for the Taka currencyForex rates for the Taka currency

Below is the cross currency exchange rates for the Taka.

BDT Cross Currency Rates

1 hour ago
CodeCurrency NameBDT/----/BDTRate Date
AEDUAE Dirham0.043423.06782021-01-15
AFNAfghani0.91011.09882021-01-15
ALLLek1.20550.82952021-01-15
AMDArmenian Dram6.18530.16172021-01-15
ANGNetherlands Antillean Guilder0.021147.37422021-01-15
AOAKwanza7.73100.12932021-01-15
ARSArgentine Peso1.01210.98812021-01-15
AUDAustralian Dollar0.015365.22462021-01-15
AWGAruban Florin0.021147.32762021-01-15
AZNAzerbaijanian Manat0.020149.84822021-01-15
BAMConvertible Mark0.019152.30952021-01-15
BBDBarbados Dollar0.023642.35822021-01-15
BGNBulgarian Lev0.019152.30952021-01-15
BHDBahraini Dinar0.004438225.30982021-01-15
BIFBurundi Franc23.06430.04342021-01-15
BMDBermudian Dollar0.011884.71652021-01-15
BNDBrunei Dollar0.015763.72342021-01-15
BOBBoliviano0.081112.33142021-01-15
BRLBrazilian Real0.062516.00482021-01-15
BSDBahamian Dollar0.011884.71652021-01-15
BTNNgultrum0.86341.15822021-01-15
BWPPula0.13007.69022021-01-15
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.030133.24372021-01-15
BZDBelize Dollar0.023842.07512021-01-15
CADCanadian Dollar0.015066.50002021-01-15
CDFCongolese Franc23.29270.04292021-01-15
CHFSwiss Franc0.010595.02032021-01-15
CLPChilean Peso8.67320.11532021-01-15
CNYYuan Renminbi0.076513.07102021-01-15
COPColombian Peso40.90070.02442021-01-15
CRCCosta Rican Colon7.23010.13832021-01-15
CUCPeso Convertible0.011884.71652021-01-15
CUPCuban Peso0.31283.19682021-01-15
CVECabo Verde Escudo1.07780.92782021-01-15
CZKCzech Koruna0.25583.90912021-01-15
DJFDjibouti Franc2.10030.47612021-01-15
DKKDanish Krone0.072713.75102021-01-15
DOPDominican Peso0.68831.45282021-01-15
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.57030.63682021-01-15
EGPEgyptian Pound0.18485.41122021-01-15
ERNNakfa0.17715.64782021-01-15
ETBEthiopian Birr0.46412.15462021-01-15
EUREuro0.0098102.30852021-01-15
FJDFiji Dollar0.024241.39382021-01-15
FKPFalkland Islands Pound0.0087115.11092021-01-15
GBPPound Sterling0.0087115.11092021-01-15
GELLari0.038925.73652021-01-15
GHSGhana Cedi0.069014.49632021-01-15
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0087115.11092021-01-15
GMDDalasi0.61131.63582021-01-15
GNFGuinea Franc120.75620.00832021-01-15
GTQQuetzal0.091910.87922021-01-15
GYDGuyana Dollar2.47920.40342021-01-15
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.091510.92462021-01-15
HNLLempira0.28453.51532021-01-15
HRKKuna0.073813.55532021-01-15
HTGGourde0.84841.17872021-01-15
HUFForint3.52260.28392021-01-15
IDRRupiah166.94250.00602021-01-15
ILSNew Israeli Sheqel0.038625.91162021-01-15
INRIndian Rupee0.86341.15822021-01-15
IQDIraqi Dinar17.23350.05802021-01-15
IRRIranian Rial496.33050.0020152021-01-15
ISKIceland Krona1.53020.65352021-01-15
JMDJamaican Dollar1.68890.59212021-01-15
JODJordanian Dinar0.0084119.48732021-01-15
JPYYen1.22570.81582021-01-15
KESKenyan Shilling1.29850.77012021-01-15
KGSSom0.99741.00262021-01-15
KHRRiel47.82890.02092021-01-15
KMFComoro Franc4.80870.20802021-01-15
KPWNorth Korean Won10.62400.09412021-01-15
KRWWon13.03300.07672021-01-15
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.003579279.41702021-01-15
KYDCayman Islands Dollar0.0097103.31252021-01-15
KZTTenge4.94970.20202021-01-15
LAKKip109.81960.00912021-01-15
LBPLebanese Pound17.79460.05622021-01-15
LKRSri Lanka Rupee2.28070.43852021-01-15
LRDLiberian Dollar1.98220.50452021-01-15
LSLLoti0.17985.56172021-01-15
LYDLibyan Dinar0.052519.05322021-01-15
MADMoroccan Dirham0.10539.49382021-01-15
MDLMoldovan Leu0.20304.92642021-01-15
MGAMalagasy Ariary44.40180.02252021-01-15
MKDDenar0.60011.66642021-01-15
MMKKyat15.69650.06372021-01-15
MNTTugrik33.72040.02972021-01-15
MOPPataca0.094310.60642021-01-15
MROOuguiya4.29480.23282021-01-15
MRUOuguiya0.42952.32842021-01-15
MURMauritius Rupee0.46712.14102021-01-15
MVRRufiyaa0.18215.49122021-01-15
MWKMalawi Kwacha9.11230.10972021-01-15
MXNMexican Peso0.23374.27922021-01-15
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.047720.98502021-01-15
MZNMozambique Metical0.88311.13242021-01-15
NADNamibia Dollar0.17985.56172021-01-15
NGNNaira4.50660.22192021-01-15
NIOCordoba Oro0.41332.41932021-01-15
NOKNorwegian Krone0.10129.88492021-01-15
NPRNepalese Rupee1.38790.72052021-01-15
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.016660.42292021-01-15
OMRRial Omani0.004539220.32902021-01-15
PABBalboa0.011884.71652021-01-15
PENSol0.042623.47252021-01-15
PGKKina0.041524.08852021-01-15
PHPPhilippine Peso0.56721.76302021-01-15
PKRPakistan Rupee1.89390.52802021-01-15
PLNZloty0.044322.55142021-01-15
PYGGuarani81.31150.01232021-01-15
QARQatari Rial0.043023.27382021-01-15
RONRomanian Leu0.047620.99932021-01-15
RSDSerbian Dinar1.14860.87062021-01-15
RUBRussian Ruble0.86741.15292021-01-15
RWFRwanda Franc11.55670.08652021-01-15
SARSaudi Riyal0.044322.59112021-01-15
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar0.094110.62612021-01-15
SCRSeychelles Rupee0.25143.97762021-01-15
SDGSudanese Pound0.65181.53432021-01-15
SEKSwedish Krona0.099010.09692021-01-15
SGDSingapore Dollar0.015763.72342021-01-15
SHPSaint Helena Pound0.0087115.11092021-01-15
SLLLeone119.69980.00842021-01-15
SOSSomali Shilling6.82270.14662021-01-15
SRDSurinam Dollar0.16705.98922021-01-15
STDDobra241.20930.0041462021-01-15
STNDobra0.24124.14582021-01-15
SVCEl Salvador Colon0.10339.68192021-01-15
SYPSyrian Pound6.05340.16522021-01-15
SZLLilangeni0.17985.56172021-01-15
THBBaht0.35522.81542021-01-15
TJSSomoni0.13347.49702021-01-15
TMTTurkmenistan New Manat0.041324.20472021-01-15
TNDTunisian Dinar0.031931.35392021-01-15
TOPPa’anga0.026837.24402021-01-15
TRYTurkish Lira0.088111.34832021-01-15
TTDTrinidad and Tobago Dollar0.079912.51362021-01-15
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar0.33063.02502021-01-15
TZSTanzanian Shilling27.36720.03652021-01-15
UAHHryvnia0.33233.00912021-01-15
UGXUganda Shilling43.73330.02292021-01-15
USDUS Dollar0.011884.71652021-01-15
UYUPeso Uruguayo0.50061.99752021-01-15
UZSUzbekistan Sum123.69230.00812021-01-15
VEFBolívar0.11798.48232021-01-15
VESVenezuelan Bolívar Soberano17,677.380.0000572021-01-15
VNDDong272.73990.0036662021-01-15
VUVVatu1.26700.78932021-01-15
WSTTala0.029933.44482021-01-15
XAFCFA Franc BEAC6.41160.15602021-01-15
XAGSilver Ounce0.0004762,098.852021-01-15
XAUGold Ounce6.5e-6154,867.102021-01-15
XBTBitcoin3.2e-73,103,6232021-01-15
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.031931.35132021-01-15
XDRSpecial Drawing Rights0.0082121.92172021-01-15
XOFCFA Franc BCEAO6.41160.15602021-01-15
XPDPalladium Ounce4.9e-6202,453.552021-01-15
XPFCFP Franc1.16640.85732021-01-15
XPTPlatinum Ounce1.1e-591,613.522021-01-15
YERYemeni Rial2.95090.33892021-01-15
ZARRand0.17985.56172021-01-15
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.25193.97062021-01-15
Showing 1 - 163 of 163 currencies

Comments (1)

  1. Sabine Van KerckhoveSabine Van Kerckhove
    Dec 22, 2018 15:57 GMT

    Hello, everyone, my name is Sabine. Because of the recent fall in bitcoin price, I became scared and decided to sell my bitcoins. I have always ever trusted one website were I always sell my bitcoins and they pay directly to my bank account withour issues. I sell always to www.liviacoins.com

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]