Foreign Exchange Rates

Taka (BDT) Foreign Exchange Rates

Twitter · Facebook
Forex rates for the Taka currencyForex rates for the Taka currency

Below is the cross currency exchange rates for the Taka.

BDT Cross Currency Rates

5 minutes ago
CodeCurrency NameBDT/----/BDTRate Date
AEDUAE Dirham0.043323.11252020-01-20
AFNAfghani0.90701.10262020-01-20
ALLLek1.29580.77172020-01-20
AMDArmenian Dram5.65530.17682020-01-20
ANGNetherlands Antillean Guilder0.021147.42052020-01-20
AOAKwanza5.76480.17352020-01-20
ARSArgentine Peso0.70681.41472020-01-20
AUDAustralian Dollar0.017158.37022020-01-20
AWGAruban Florin0.021147.41942020-01-20
AZNAzerbaijanian Manat0.020050.03302020-01-20
BAMConvertible Mark0.020848.15322020-01-20
BBDBarbados Dollar0.023642.44032020-01-20
BGNBulgarian Lev0.020848.15322020-01-20
BHDBahraini Dinar0.004430225.74652020-01-20
BIFBurundi Franc22.27520.04492020-01-20
BMDBermudian Dollar0.011884.88072020-01-20
BNDBrunei Dollar0.015963.03072020-01-20
BOBBoliviano0.081512.26712020-01-20
BRLBrazilian Real0.049420.25672020-01-20
BSDBahamian Dollar0.011884.88072020-01-20
BTNNgultrum0.83741.19422020-01-20
BWPPula0.12667.89692020-01-20
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.024940.10692020-01-20
BZDBelize Dollar0.023842.09062020-01-20
CADCanadian Dollar0.015465.06182020-01-20
CDFCongolese Franc19.90810.05022020-01-20
CHFSwiss Franc0.011487.64792020-01-20
CLPChilean Peso9.08620.11012020-01-20
CNYYuan Renminbi0.080912.36462020-01-20
COPColombian Peso39.26140.02552020-01-20
CRCCosta Rican Colon6.63710.15072020-01-20
CUCPeso Convertible0.011884.88072020-01-20
CUPCuban Peso0.31223.20302020-01-20
CVECabo Verde Escudo1.17080.85412020-01-20
CZKCzech Koruna0.26653.75262020-01-20
DJFDjibouti Franc2.09440.47752020-01-20
DKKDanish Krone0.079312.60432020-01-20
DOPDominican Peso0.62771.59312020-01-20
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.41230.70812020-01-20
EGPEgyptian Pound0.18605.37762020-01-20
ERNNakfa0.17675.65872020-01-20
ETBEthiopian Birr0.37742.64942020-01-20
EUREuro0.010694.17952020-01-20
FJDFiji Dollar0.025539.16912020-01-20
FKPFalkland Islands Pound0.0091110.38272020-01-20
GBPPound Sterling0.0091110.38272020-01-20
GELLari0.033929.52432020-01-20
GHSGhana Cedi0.066615.01932020-01-20
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0091110.38272020-01-20
GMDDalasi0.60371.65632020-01-20
GNFGuinea Franc112.32530.00892020-01-20
GTQQuetzal0.090711.02672020-01-20
GYDGuyana Dollar2.46240.40612020-01-20
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.091510.92502020-01-20
HNLLempira0.29033.44462020-01-20
HRKKuna0.079012.66292020-01-20
HTGGourde1.16800.85622020-01-20
HUFForint3.55410.28142020-01-20
IDRRupiah160.51250.00622020-01-20
ILSNew Israeli Sheqel0.040724.56022020-01-20
INRIndian Rupee0.83741.19422020-01-20
IQDIraqi Dinar14.07890.07102020-01-20
IRRIranian Rial497.10440.0020122020-01-20
ISKIceland Krona1.46110.68442020-01-20
JMDJamaican Dollar1.57860.63352020-01-20
JODJordanian Dinar0.0084119.71892020-01-20
JPYYen1.29800.77042020-01-20
KESKenyan Shilling1.19110.83962020-01-20
KGSSom0.82271.21562020-01-20
KHRRiel47.73930.02092020-01-20
KMFComoro Franc5.22370.19142020-01-20
KPWNorth Korean Won10.60370.09432020-01-20
KRWWon13.64920.07332020-01-20
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.003577279.55252020-01-20
KYDCayman Islands Dollar0.0097103.51302020-01-20
KZTTenge4.43600.22542020-01-20
LAKKip104.66850.00962020-01-20
LBPLebanese Pound17.76020.05632020-01-20
LKRSri Lanka Rupee2.13630.46812020-01-20
LRDLiberian Dollar2.25660.44312020-01-20
LSLLoti0.17085.85392020-01-20
LYDLibyan Dinar0.016560.64432020-01-20
MADMoroccan Dirham0.11328.83092020-01-20
MDLMoldovan Leu0.20714.82802020-01-20
MGAMalagasy Ariary43.32990.02312020-01-20
MKDDenar0.65441.52812020-01-20
MMKKyat17.24850.05802020-01-20
MNTTugrik32.34380.03092020-01-20
MOPPataca0.094310.60682020-01-20
MROOuguiya4.41450.22652020-01-20
MRUOuguiya0.44142.26532020-01-20
MURMauritius Rupee0.43022.32442020-01-20
MVRRufiyaa0.18215.49092020-01-20
MWKMalawi Kwacha8.66890.11542020-01-20
MXNMexican Peso0.21994.54702020-01-20
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.047820.90792020-01-20
MZNMozambique Metical0.74481.34262020-01-20
NADNamibia Dollar0.17085.85392020-01-20
NGNNaira4.27050.23422020-01-20
NIOCordoba Oro0.39962.50282020-01-20
NOKNorwegian Krone0.10529.50512020-01-20
NPRNepalese Rupee1.34610.74292020-01-20
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.017856.09652020-01-20
OMRRial Omani0.004530220.75602020-01-20
PABBalboa0.011884.88072020-01-20
PENSol0.039125.58952020-01-20
PGKKina0.040124.91092020-01-20
PHPPhilippine Peso0.60041.66562020-01-20
PKRPakistan Rupee1.82200.54892020-01-20
PLNZloty0.045122.18642020-01-20
PYGGuarani76.78900.01302020-01-20
QARQatari Rial0.042923.31892020-01-20
RONRomanian Leu0.050719.70962020-01-20
RSDSerbian Dinar1.24830.80112020-01-20
RUBRussian Ruble0.72571.37802020-01-20
RWFRwanda Franc11.18310.08942020-01-20
SARSaudi Riyal0.044222.63482020-01-20
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar0.096810.33132020-01-20
SCRSeychelles Rupee0.16086.21742020-01-20
SDGSudanese Pound0.53191.87992020-01-20
SEKSwedish Krona0.11218.91832020-01-20
SGDSingapore Dollar0.015963.03072020-01-20
SHPSaint Helena Pound0.0091110.38272020-01-20
SLLLeone115.82590.00862020-01-20
SOSSomali Shilling6.82790.14652020-01-20
SRDSurinam Dollar0.087911.38222020-01-20
STDDobra261.08010.0038302020-01-20
STNDobra0.26113.83022020-01-20
SVCEl Salvador Colon0.10319.70062020-01-20
SYPSyrian Pound6.06730.16482020-01-20
SZLLilangeni0.17085.85392020-01-20
THBBaht0.35752.79742020-01-20
TJSSomoni0.11428.75532020-01-20
TMTTurkmenistan New Manat0.041224.24952020-01-20
TNDTunisian Dinar0.033230.10032020-01-20
TOPPa’anga0.027037.06152020-01-20
TRYTurkish Lira0.069714.34932020-01-20
TTDTrinidad and Tobago Dollar0.079712.54672020-01-20
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar0.35242.83752020-01-20
TZSTanzanian Shilling27.16870.03682020-01-20
UAHHryvnia0.28653.48992020-01-20
UGXUganda Shilling43.35010.02312020-01-20
USDUS Dollar0.011884.88072020-01-20
UYUPeso Uruguayo0.43932.27622020-01-20
UZSUzbekistan Sum112.68620.00892020-01-20
VEFBolívar0.11778.49872020-01-20
VESVenezuelan Bolívar Soberano872.06530.0011472020-01-20
VNDDong272.63810.0036682020-01-20
VUVVatu1.37130.72922020-01-20
WSTTala0.031132.18472020-01-20
XAFCFA Franc BEAC6.96500.14362020-01-20
XAGSilver Ounce0.0006521,534.172020-01-20
XAUGold Ounce7.5e-6132,496.042020-01-20
XBTBitcoin1.4e-6736,517.312020-01-20
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.031831.40822020-01-20
XDRSpecial Drawing Rights0.0085117.09302020-01-20
XOFCFA Franc BCEAO6.96500.14362020-01-20
XPDPalladium Ounce4.7e-6212,321.122020-01-20
XPFCFP Franc1.26710.78922020-01-20
XPTPlatinum Ounce1.2e-586,737.552020-01-20
YERYemeni Rial2.94900.33912020-01-20
ZARRand0.17085.85392020-01-20
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.17155.83252020-01-20
Showing 1 - 163 of 163 currencies

Comments (1)

  1. Sabine Van KerckhoveSabine Van Kerckhove
    Dec 22, 2018 15:57 GMT

    Hello, everyone, my name is Sabine. Because of the recent fall in bitcoin price, I became scared and decided to sell my bitcoins. I have always ever trusted one website were I always sell my bitcoins and they pay directly to my bank account withour issues. I sell always to www.liviacoins.com

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]