Foreign Exchange Rates

Taka (BDT) Foreign Exchange Rates

Twitter · Facebook
Forex rates for the Taka currencyForex rates for the Taka currency

Below is the cross currency exchange rates for the Taka.

BDT Cross Currency Rates

9 minutes ago
CodeCurrency NameBDT/----/BDTRate Date
AEDUAE Dirham0.043323.08772020-10-26
AFNAfghani0.90711.10252020-10-26
ALLLek1.23810.80772020-10-26
AMDArmenian Dram5.68140.17602020-10-26
ANGNetherlands Antillean Guilder0.021147.38742020-10-26
AOAKwanza7.76330.12882020-10-26
ARSArgentine Peso0.92201.08462020-10-26
AUDAustralian Dollar0.016660.36262020-10-26
AWGAruban Florin0.021147.36852020-10-26
AZNAzerbaijanian Manat0.020049.90632020-10-26
BAMConvertible Mark0.019551.19562020-10-26
BBDBarbados Dollar0.023642.39482020-10-26
BGNBulgarian Lev0.019551.19562020-10-26
BHDBahraini Dinar0.004435225.50452020-10-26
BIFBurundi Franc22.81350.04382020-10-26
BMDBermudian Dollar0.011884.78972020-10-26
BNDBrunei Dollar0.016162.28732020-10-26
BOBBoliviano0.081412.28522020-10-26
BRLBrazilian Real0.066315.07582020-10-26
BSDBahamian Dollar0.011884.78972020-10-26
BTNNgultrum0.87291.14562020-10-26
BWPPula0.13457.43522020-10-26
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.030033.35362020-10-26
BZDBelize Dollar0.023842.08102020-10-26
CADCanadian Dollar0.015664.19492020-10-26
CDFCongolese Franc23.11900.04332020-10-26
CHFSwiss Franc0.010793.37432020-10-26
CLPChilean Peso9.14410.10942020-10-26
CNYYuan Renminbi0.079112.63872020-10-26
COPColombian Peso44.99390.02222020-10-26
CRCCosta Rican Colon7.12690.14032020-10-26
CUCPeso Convertible0.011884.78972020-10-26
CUPCuban Peso0.31253.19962020-10-26
CVECabo Verde Escudo1.10130.90802020-10-26
CZKCzech Koruna0.27273.66762020-10-26
DJFDjibouti Franc2.09740.47682020-10-26
DKKDanish Krone0.074313.45642020-10-26
DOPDominican Peso0.68921.45102020-10-26
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.52190.65712020-10-26
EGPEgyptian Pound0.18515.40202020-10-26
ERNNakfa0.17695.65262020-10-26
ETBEthiopian Birr0.44022.27192020-10-26
EUREuro0.0100100.12992020-10-26
FJDFiji Dollar0.025139.87162020-10-26
FKPFalkland Islands Pound0.0091110.36662020-10-26
GBPPound Sterling0.0091110.36662020-10-26
GELLari0.038026.29232020-10-26
GHSGhana Cedi0.068514.58872020-10-26
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0091110.36662020-10-26
GMDDalasi0.61081.63712020-10-26
GNFGuinea Franc115.33900.00872020-10-26
GTQQuetzal0.091710.90232020-10-26
GYDGuyana Dollar2.46950.40492020-10-26
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.091410.93962020-10-26
HNLLempira0.28933.45692020-10-26
HRKKuna0.075713.21142020-10-26
HTGGourde0.74441.34342020-10-26
HUFForint3.64660.27422020-10-26
IDRRupiah172.97090.00582020-10-26
ILSNew Israeli Sheqel0.040024.99362020-10-26
INRIndian Rupee0.87291.14562020-10-26
IQDIraqi Dinar14.07250.07112020-10-26
IRRIranian Rial496.14120.0020162020-10-26
ISKIceland Krona1.64890.60652020-10-26
JMDJamaican Dollar1.71760.58222020-10-26
JODJordanian Dinar0.0084119.59052020-10-26
JPYYen1.23660.80872020-10-26
KESKenyan Shilling1.28400.77882020-10-26
KGSSom0.95091.05162020-10-26
KHRRiel48.07860.02082020-10-26
KMFComoro Franc4.91330.20352020-10-26
KPWNorth Korean Won10.61500.09422020-10-26
KRWWon13.35940.07492020-10-26
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.003604277.44572020-10-26
KYDCayman Islands Dollar0.0097103.40232020-10-26
KZTTenge5.06780.19732020-10-26
LAKKip108.90630.00922020-10-26
LBPLebanese Pound17.77930.05622020-10-26
LKRSri Lanka Rupee2.17400.46002020-10-26
LRDLiberian Dollar2.23580.44732020-10-26
LSLLoti0.19115.23222020-10-26
LYDLibyan Dinar0.016162.21882020-10-26
MADMoroccan Dirham0.10819.24982020-10-26
MDLMoldovan Leu0.20074.98232020-10-26
MGAMalagasy Ariary46.44470.02152020-10-26
MKDDenar0.61531.62522020-10-26
MMKKyat15.20000.06582020-10-26
MNTTugrik33.70470.02972020-10-26
MOPPataca0.094210.62102020-10-26
MROOuguiya4.36130.22932020-10-26
MRUOuguiya0.43612.29292020-10-26
MURMauritius Rupee0.47122.12212020-10-26
MVRRufiyaa0.18165.50762020-10-26
MWKMalawi Kwacha8.91010.11222020-10-26
MXNMexican Peso0.24724.04582020-10-26
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.049120.35842020-10-26
MZNMozambique Metical0.85931.16372020-10-26
NADNamibia Dollar0.19115.23222020-10-26
NGNNaira4.49310.22262020-10-26
NIOCordoba Oro0.40972.44102020-10-26
NOKNorwegian Krone0.10909.17332020-10-26
NPRNepalese Rupee1.40320.71262020-10-26
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.017756.61912020-10-26
OMRRial Omani0.004535220.51942020-10-26
PABBalboa0.011884.78972020-10-26
PENSol0.042523.51812020-10-26
PGKKina0.041224.24922020-10-26
PHPPhilippine Peso0.57071.75212020-10-26
PKRPakistan Rupee1.89920.52652020-10-26
PLNZloty0.045721.86662020-10-26
PYGGuarani83.00970.01202020-10-26
QARQatari Rial0.042923.29392020-10-26
RONRomanian Leu0.048720.54712020-10-26
RSDSerbian Dinar1.17440.85152020-10-26
RUBRussian Ruble0.90141.10942020-10-26
RWFRwanda Franc11.45520.08732020-10-26
SARSaudi Riyal0.044222.61062020-10-26
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar0.095210.50082020-10-26
SCRSeychelles Rupee0.22794.38872020-10-26
SDGSudanese Pound0.65161.53472020-10-26
SEKSwedish Krona0.10319.69862020-10-26
SGDSingapore Dollar0.016162.28732020-10-26
SHPSaint Helena Pound0.0091110.36662020-10-26
SLLLeone117.62880.00852020-10-26
SOSSomali Shilling6.80240.14702020-10-26
SRDSurinam Dollar0.16685.99622020-10-26
STDDobra245.56150.0040722020-10-26
STNDobra0.24564.07232020-10-26
SVCEl Salvador Colon0.10329.69032020-10-26
SYPSyrian Pound6.04440.16542020-10-26
SZLLilangeni0.19115.23222020-10-26
THBBaht0.36892.71102020-10-26
TJSSomoni0.12188.21152020-10-26
TMTTurkmenistan New Manat0.041324.22402020-10-26
TNDTunisian Dinar0.032330.95822020-10-26
TOPPa’anga0.027436.45152020-10-26
TRYTurkish Lira0.095510.47152020-10-26
TTDTrinidad and Tobago Dollar0.080012.50292020-10-26
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar0.33732.96452020-10-26
TZSTanzanian Shilling27.34780.03662020-10-26
UAHHryvnia0.33442.99062020-10-26
UGXUganda Shilling43.95460.02282020-10-26
USDUS Dollar0.011884.78972020-10-26
UYUPeso Uruguayo0.50351.98612020-10-26
UZSUzbekistan Sum121.93460.00822020-10-26
VEFBolívar0.11788.48962020-10-26
VESVenezuelan Bolívar Soberano5,555.620.0001802020-10-26
VNDDong273.56630.0036552020-10-26
VUVVatu1.33790.74742020-10-26
WSTTala0.030932.32912020-10-26
XAFCFA Franc BEAC6.55110.15262020-10-26
XAGSilver Ounce0.0004852,060.172020-10-26
XAUGold Ounce6.2e-6161,310.002020-10-26
XBTBitcoin9.0e-71,107,4792020-10-26
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.031931.37582020-10-26
XDRSpecial Drawing Rights0.0083120.08442020-10-26
XOFCFA Franc BCEAO6.55110.15262020-10-26
XPDPalladium Ounce5.0e-6200,289.832020-10-26
XPFCFP Franc1.19180.83912020-10-26
XPTPlatinum Ounce1.3e-574,275.742020-10-26
YERYemeni Rial2.94430.33962020-10-26
ZARRand0.19115.23222020-10-26
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.23974.17212020-10-26
Showing 1 - 163 of 163 currencies

Comments (1)

  1. Sabine Van KerckhoveSabine Van Kerckhove
    Dec 22, 2018 15:57 GMT

    Hello, everyone, my name is Sabine. Because of the recent fall in bitcoin price, I became scared and decided to sell my bitcoins. I have always ever trusted one website were I always sell my bitcoins and they pay directly to my bank account withour issues. I sell always to www.liviacoins.com

  • Showing 1 - 1 of 1
NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]